Your cart
SOAR
Grey & Orange Hot Weather T-Shirt
Tinted Yellow
XS
SOAR
Grey & Orange Hot Weather T-Shirt
Tinted Yellow
XS
SOAR
Grey & Orange Hot Weather T-Shirt
Tinted Yellow
XS
Free Shipping & Free Returns on all US orders
Total
$330.00 USD

Accessibility

Effective Date: July 7, 2022

This section contains disclosures required by the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”) and applies only to “personal information” that is subject to the CCPA. These California disclosures supplement the information contained in our Privacy Policy and apply solely to individual residents of the State of California (“consumers” or “you”). Unless otherwise expressly stated, all terms in this section have the same meaning as defined in our Privacy Policy or as otherwise defined in the CCPA. Consumers with disabilities may access this notice by contacting CCPA@DSTNC.com for an alternative format of this notice.

For purposes of this section, personal information does not include: Publicly available information from government records; Deidentified, aggregated or anonymized information that is maintained in a form that is not capable of being associated with or linked to you; Information excluded from the CCPA's scope, such as: Health or medical information covered by the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA) and the California Confidentiality of Medical Information Act (CMIA) or clinical trial data; Information covered by certain sector-specific privacy laws, including the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FRCA), the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA) or the California Financial Information Privacy Act (FIPA), and the Driver's Privacy Protection Act of 1994;

Information relating to our job applicants, employees, contractors and other personnel; and Information about employees and other representatives of third-party customers or entities we may interact with. Personal Information We Collect and Disclose for a Business Purpose. We collect the categories of personal information about California consumers identified below.

A. Personal and online identifiers (such as first and last name, email address, or unique online identifiers); B. Categories of information described in Section 1798.80(e) of the California Civil Code (such as phone number);


C. Commercial or transactions information (such as records of personal property or products or services purchased, obtained or considered);

D. Internet or other electronic network activity information (such as browsing history, search history, interactions with a website, email, application, or advertisement);

E. Geolocation information;

F. Inferences drawn from the above information about your predicted characteristics and preferences; and

G. Sensory information (such as call recordings).

In the past 12 months, we have disclosed all of the categories of California consumers’ personal information described above to third parties for business or commercial purposes, as described in more detail below under “Recipients of California Personal Information.” Categories of Sources. We collect the personal information described above under “Personal Information We Collect and Disclose for a Business Purpose” in categories A, B, D, E, and F from the following sources: Consumers, including through activity on our Site and Apps; Service providers; and Affiliates not under the DSTNC brand. We collect the personal information described above under “Personal Information We Collect and Disclose for a Business Purpose” in categories C, D, and H from the following source: Consumers, including through activity on our Site and Apps;

Why We Collect, Use, and Share California Information. We use and disclose the personal information we collect for one or more of our commercial and business purposes, as further described below. These commercial and business purposes include, without limitation:

Our commercial purposes, which include:

Facilitating transactions on DSTNC;

Fulfilling transactions made on DSTNC; and

Marketing and advertising for DSTNC.

Our business purposes as identified in the CCPA, which include:

Auditing related to our interactions with you;

Legal compliance;

Detecting and protecting against security incidents, fraud, and illegal activity;

Debugging to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality;

For the performance of services on our behalf, such as the provision of customer service, the processing or fulfillment of orders and transactions, the verification of customer information, the processing of payments, the provision of advertising, marketing or analytic services, and the provision of other similar services on our behalf;

Internal research for technological improvement;

Activities to maintain and improve our services;

Short-term, transient uses; and

Other operational purposes.

We may also use and disclose the personal information we collect to respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations.

Recipients of California Personal Information. As described in our Privacy Policy, we share personal information with third parties for business purposes or we may sell your personal information to third parties, subject to your right to opt out of those sales (see the “right to opt out of personal information sales” below).

We disclose the categories of personal information described above to the categories of third parties listed below for business purposes:

Service providers;

Affiliates not under the DSTNC brand; and

Government entities.

Your Rights Regarding Personal Information. California residents have certain rights with respect to the personal information collected by businesses. If you are a California resident, you may exercise the following rights regarding your personal information, subject to certain exceptions and limitations:

The right to know the categories and/or specific pieces of personal information we collect, use, disclose, and sell about you, the categories of sources from which we collected your personal information, our purposes for collecting or selling your personal information, the categories of your personal information that we have either sold or disclosed for a business purpose, and the categories of third parties with which we have shared personal information.

The right to request that we delete the personal information we have collected from you or maintain about you.

The right to opt out of the sale of your personal information.

The right not to receive discriminatory treatment for the exercise of the privacy rights conferred by the CCPA.

How to Exercise Your California Consumer Rights:

To exercise your right to know and/or right to deletion:

By Email: Please contact us by email at CCPA@DSTNC.com with an explanation of the rights you wish to exercise and submit the required verifying information, as further described below.

By Mail: You may also exercise your right to request that we delete the personal information we have collected from you or maintain about you by sending a letter to us by mail that explains you would like to exercise this right and that includes your name and email address associated with your DSTNC account. You can send this letter to us at the following address: DSTNC, Attn: DSTNC Legal - CCPA, 160 Corwin St. San Francisco, CA 94114

To exercise your right to opt out of cookies and other tracking technologies: As is common practice among companies that operate online, we permit third party advertising networks, social media companies and other third party businesses to collect and disclose your personal information (including preferences, geolocation, commercial information and Internet, network and device information) directly from your browser or device through cookies or tracking technologies when you visit or interact with our Site, use our Apps or otherwise engage with us. These third parties may use this information for the purposes of serving ads that are more relevant, for ad campaign measurement and analytics, and for fraud detection and reporting and may sell that information to other businesses for advertising, among other purposes. To exercise your right to opt out as it relates to the use of cookies and other tracking technologies for analytics and targeted ads, please click on “Do Not Sell My Personal Information” at the footer of this page. For mobile app users, please go to your Profile > Settings > Do Not Sell My Personal Information.

Verification Process and Required Information. At a minimum, we may ask you for your name, email address, and telephone number. Note that we may need to request additional information from you to verify your identity or process your request, although you will not be required to create an account with us to submit a request or have it fulfilled. We will use the personal information you provide us in connection with your exercise of the above rights only to review and comply with your request. We may retain an archived copy of your records as required by law or for legitimate business purposes.

Authorized Agent. You may designate an authorized agent to make a CCPA request on your behalf by designating such agent in writing or through a power of attorney. Before we accept a CCPA request from an agent, we may require the agent to provide us with proof that you have authorized the agent to make the CCPA request on your behalf, and we may need you to verify your identity directly with us.

Financial Incentives. We may provide financial incentives to consumers who allow us to collect and retain personal information, such as identifiers (e.g., name and email address) and commercial information (e.g., purchase history). These incentives may result in differences in our prices or services offered to consumers and may include a lower price for goods and services (e.g., discounts and other promotions). For example, the financial incentives we may provide include discounts or promo codes for certain existing customers.

The material aspects of any financial incentive will be explained and described in its program terms or in the details of the incentive offer.

Please note that participating in any financial incentive program is entirely optional and participants may withdraw from the program at any time. To opt out of the program and forgo any ongoing incentives, please follow the instructions in the program’s terms and conditions or contact us using the contact information referenced in the Privacy Policy.

Each financial incentive or price or service difference related to the collection and use of personal information is based upon our reasonable, good faith determination of the estimated value of such information to our business, taking into consideration the value of the offer itself and the anticipated revenue generation that may be realized by rewarding brand loyalty and/or repeat purchases.